"The true measure of your worth includes all the benefits others have gained from your success."
Anonymous

Click on the wrestlers name and their picture will open. If you have a better picture of the wrestler during his time at CCC, please send it to monica@colbycc.edu

1

Vic Campbell

123

1969

Oakley

Kansas

2

Dale Samuelson

137

1969

Oakley

Kansas

3

Hugh Wiggington

126

1970

Hoxie

Kansas

4

Dale Samuelson

134

1970

Oakley

Kansas

5

Stan Faulkender

150

1970

Saint Francis

Kansas

6

Tim Lewis

118

1971

Hoxie

Kansas

7

Jeff Vap

177

1975

Atwood

Kansas

8

Perry Keller

190

1976

Saint Francis

Kansas

9

Perry Keller

190

1977

Saint Francis

Kansas

10

Daniel Schmidt

126

1978

Hays

Kansas

11

Brad Schneider

158

1978

Saint Francis

Kansas

12

Chris Albers

177

1978

Oakley

Kansas

13

Rory Cahoj

150

1978

Saint Francis

Kansas

14

Rory Cahoj

150

1979

Saint Francis

Kansas

15

Bob McDaniel

177

1979

Oberlin

Kansas

16

Peter Yee

142

1981

Boulder

Colorado

17

Mike Arnold

118

1982

Rocky Ford

Colorado

18

Ignacio Garcia

142

1982

Rocky Ford

Colorado

19

Ignacio Garcia

142

1983

Rocky Ford

Colorado

20

Mike Guenther

177

1983

Pueblo

Colorado

21

Chris Richard

126

1983

Saint Francis

Kansas

22

Larry Grieve

Hwt.

1985

Osborne

Kansas

22

Jason Reed

126

1989

Las Anamas

Colorado

24

Paul Gastley

177

1990

Beloit

Kansas

25

Shannon Peters

158

1990

Beloit

Kansas

26

Chris Guillot

118

1991

New Orleans

Louisiana

27

Alfonso Cruz

118

1992

Tucson

Arizona

28

Ramico Blackmon

142

1992

Fr. Meyers

Florida

29

Colothdian Tate

126

1992

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

30

Colothdian Tate

134

1993

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

31

Alfonso Cruz

118

1993

Tucson

Arizona

31

Ramico Blackmon

142

1993

Ft. Meyers

Florida

33

Mitch Beims

177

1993

Atwood

Kansas

34

Mitch Beims

158

1994

Atwood

Kansas

35

Scott Urban

Hwt.

1994

Atwood

Kansas

36

Wade Anderson

134

1994

Waterloo

Iowa

37

Wade Anderson

134

1995

Waterloo

Iowa

38

Eric Toraya

126

1995

Tucson

Arizona

39

Brian Roberts

158

1995

Kansas City

Kansas

40

Bryan Scarbrough

Hwt.

1995

Waterloo

Iowa

41

Ben Kritsonis

118

1996

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

42

Ricky Pierce

158

1996

NewPort News

Virginia

43

Ben Kritsonis

118

1997

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

44

Chris Tillman

142

1997

Pratt

Kansas

45

Stas Khaitin

126

1997

Kiev

UK

46

Rost Aizenberg

177

1997

Kiev

UK

47

Orville Palmer

190

1997

Middletown

Connecitut

48

Daniel Cormier

190

1998

Lafayetee

Louisiana

49

Chad Boudreaux

133

1998

New Orleans

Louisiana

50

Alex Berman

149

1998

Isreal

 

51

Peter Koster

141

1998

Hoxie

Kansas

52

Daniel Cormier

197

1999

Lafayette

Louisiana

53

Corey Hill

157

1999

Brooksville

Florida

54

Chad Boudreaux

133

1999

New Orleans

Louisiana

55

Peter Koster

141

1999

Hoxie

Kansas

56

Alex Berman

149

1999

Isreal

 

57

Dennis Parker

174

1999

Baton Rouge

Louisiana

58

Alex Haines

285

1999

Colby

Kansas

59

Corey Hill

157

2000

Brooksville

Florida

60

Jack Dennis

197

2000

Oakley

Kansas

61

Brandon Lehman

141

2000

Ithica

New York

62

Gabe Jenkins

149

2001

Saint Francis

Kansas

63

Jack Dennis

197

2001

Oakley

Kansas

64

Derek Jones

125

2002

Hoxie

Kansas

65

Bryan Miller

133

2002

Oberlin

Kansas

66

Matt Murray

141

2002

Colby

Kansas

67

OT Johnson

149

2002

Winston/Salem

North Carolina

68

Erkin Tadzhimetov

133

2003

Taskent City

UZ

69

Bryan Miller

141

2003

Oberlin

Kansas

70

OT Johnson

149

2003

Winston/Salem

North Carolina

71

Muzaffar Abderakhmanov

157

2003

Taskent City

UZ

72

Hurshid Haldarov

165

2003

Taskent City

UZ

73

Alibek Pardakulov

174

2003

Taskent City

UZ

74

C. B. Dollaway

184

2003

Mt. Gilead

Ohio

75

Eric Luedke

157

2004

Colby

Kansas

76

Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov

165

2004

Tashkent City

UZ

77

Zach Luedke

174

2004

Colby

Kansas

78

C. B. Dollaway

184

2004

Mt.Gilead

Ohio

79

Daniel Prater

133

2005

Pratt

Kansas

80

Matt Schippers

149

2005

Hoxie

Kansas

81

Eric Luedke

165

2005

Colby

Kansas

82

Zach Luedke

174

2005

Colby

Kansas

83

Levi Younkin

133

2006

Oakley

Kansas

84

Daniel Prater

141

2006

Pratt

Kansas

85

Matt Guilliland

149

2006

Hoxie

Kansas

86

Matt Schippers

157

2006

Hoxie

Kansas

87

Chris Kearn

184

2007

Concordia

Kansas

88

T. J. Hepburn

149

2008

Ledyard

Connecitut

89

Chris Kearn

184

2008

Concordia

Kansas

90

Jernato Harris

141

2009

Lenox

Georgia

91

Ganbayar Sanjaa

149

2009

 

Mongolia

92

Bekzod Abdurakhomonov

157

2009

Tashkent

Uzbekistan

93

Ronnie Tetreault

165

2009

Ludlow

Massachussetts

94

Nick Kriss

197

2010

Colby

Kansas

95

Ganbayar Sanjaa

157

2010

 

Mongolia

96

Bekzod Abduakhomonov

165

2010

Tashkent

Uzbekistan

stan

Stan Faulkender

Gary

Gary 'Pudge' Wilson
1969-1975

Perry

Perry Keller

Steve Lampe

Steve Lampe 1975-Present

Brad S

Brad Schneider

Chris

Chris Albers

Click to Enlarge

Click to Enlarge
TJ Hepburn

Click to Enlarge
Jernato Harris

Click to Enlarge
Ganbayar Sanjaa

Click to Enlarge
Bekzod Abdurakhmonov

Click to Enlarge
Ronnie Tetreault

Mitch
Mitch Beims

CB
CB Dollaway

Muzaffar
Muzaffar Abderakhmanov

Bryan
Bryan Roberts

Click to Enlarge
Chris Kearn

Click to Enlarge

Eric Luedke

Click to Enlarge

Zach Luedke

Click to Enlarge

Ganbayar Sanjaa

trojan wrestling

All Americans - - (Work in Progress)

A